Mixed Use Building Properties in Foley

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Mixed Use Building properties in Foley, Alabama. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
608+ Properties Available
marker icon

0 Angie DR

APN: 10016
marker icon

18874 Sunset CIR

APN: 10284
marker icon

18862 Sunset CIR

APN: 10297
marker icon

1018 Maple ST S

APN: 10410
marker icon

18110 Airport RD

APN: 10608

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Foley and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Foley
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential72.90%15311.93
Accessory dwelling unit0.40%84.76
Multi family dwelling mixed use2.20%463.12
Multi family dwelling28.62%6010.63
Dwellings (unspecified)28.56%5998.43
Single family dwelling39.79%8357.02
Communal housing21.35%4483.31
Two family dwelling8.34%1752.50
Mobile and floating homes18.82%3953.24