Commercial Unit Properties in Huntsville

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Commercial Unit properties in Huntsville, Alabama. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
13,310+ Properties Available
marker icon

MITCHELL LOOP OLD SCHOOLHOUSE RD

APN: 0106230000003000
marker icon

BETHEL RD

APN: 0106240000020001
marker icon

RABBIT RUN

APN: 0109300001002027
marker icon

CASCADE

APN: 0109300001002029
marker icon

268 LEE RD

APN: 02-03-08-0-000-008-004

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Huntsville and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Huntsville
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Commercial44.56%64989.28
Non-retail sales12.99%18946.24
General commercial3.83%5592.67
Automobile related uses8.24%12016.86
Research and laboratory facilities19.46%28381.73
Professional office36.27%52900.37
Entertainment24.78%36134.75