Multi Family Home Properties in Montevallo

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Multi Family Home properties in Montevallo, Alabama. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,063+ Properties Available
marker icon

4698 AL HIGHWAY 155

APN: 0309290000007000
marker icon

3759 HIGHWAY 25

APN: 0904200001008000
marker icon

148 HIDDEN TRACE CT

APN: 237350004003000
marker icon

152 HIDDEN TRACE CT

APN: 237350004004000
marker icon

156 HIDDEN TRACE CT

APN: 237350004005000

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Montevallo and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Montevallo
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential96.93%7989.06
Accessory dwelling unit96.90%7987.05
Multi family dwelling mixed use0.02%2.01
Multi family dwelling16.52%1361.97
Dwellings (unspecified)19.61%1616.36
Single family dwelling87.06%7175.73
Communal housing91.32%7526.95
Mobile and floating homes69.21%5704.32
Two family dwelling22.16%1826.65