Apartment Building Properties in Pelham

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Pelham, Alabama. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,758+ Properties Available
marker icon

140 BUSINESS CENTER DR

APN: 109300001008001
marker icon

144 BUSINESS CENTER DR

APN: 109300001008002
marker icon

154 BUSINESS CENTER DR

APN: 109300001008003
marker icon

158 BUSINESS CENTER DR

APN: 109300001008004
marker icon

150 BUSINESS CENTER DR

APN: 109300001008005

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Pelham and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Pelham
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Parking5.86%1359.91
Parking garage or lot5.86%1359.91
Industrial11.61%2696.49
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)5.05%1173.56
General industrial10.13%2352.27
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities5.05%1173.56
Contractors office10.57%2453.76
Manufacturing5.31%1233.61
Hazardous materials handling or processing0.35%80.69
Storage and warehouses10.92%2534.96
Mining, excavation and resource extraction4.62%1072.08
Residential94.78%22011.19
Accessory dwelling unit72.90%16928.87
Multi family dwelling mixed use0.70%161.53
Multi family dwelling7.48%1737.80
Dwellings (unspecified)15.86%3684.17
Single family dwelling85.15%19774.68
Communal housing70.69%16417.22
Two family dwelling7.23%1678.29
Mobile and floating homes69.66%16176.67
Mechanical96.33%22371.33
Utility structures38.98%9052.91
Communication towers90.16%20938.95
Agriculture63.06%14645.39
Agricultural and hunting63.06%14645.39
Other100.00%23223.41
Temporary uses17.79%4131.12
Accessory98.93%22974.58
Multiple70.92%16468.99
Uncategorized18.77%4358.86
Retail76.42%17747.19
Professional services16.96%3938.27
Eating and drinking establishments18.10%4203.71
Restricted retail12.68%2945.79
Personal services75.62%17561.10
General retail18.01%4181.97
Community99.59%23128.26
Medical18.72%4346.59
Schools and universities23.88%5545.22
Transportation facilities and infrastructure4.62%1072.08
Public, quasi-public, and government99.59%23128.26
Lodging89.88%20873.00
Short term rental20.05%4657.07
Hotel/motel12.48%2897.52
Bed & breakfast72.20%16767.34
Commercial76.42%17747.19
Non-retail sales17.86%4147.55
General commercial6.66%1545.63
Automobile related uses17.16%3984.93
Research and laboratory facilities18.28%4246.08
Professional office18.37%4267.24
Entertainment76.41%17745.70