Commercial Unit Properties in Springville

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Commercial Unit properties in Springville, Alabama. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
469+ Properties Available
marker icon

150 WALKER DR

APN: 13-09-31-0-010-024.000
marker icon

320 WALKER DR

APN: 13-09-31-0-010-026.002
marker icon

320 WALKER DR

APN: 13-09-31-0-010-026.003
marker icon

HIGHWAY 11

APN: 13-09-31-0-010-028.011
marker icon

BULL SLOUGH RD

APN: 15-01-01-0-001-001.000

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Springville and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Springville
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Commercial50.92%3023.06
Non-retail sales4.51%267.50
General commercial1.68%99.81
Automobile related uses5.52%327.99
Research and laboratory facilities2.06%122.14
Professional office14.19%842.62
Entertainment38.92%2310.46