Apartment Building Properties in Camarillo

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Camarillo, California. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
23,055+ Properties Available
marker icon

LA LOMA AVE

APN: 109-0-031-095
marker icon

1361 RAMONA DR

APN: 109-0-101-015
marker icon

1349 RAMONA DR

APN: 109-0-101-025
marker icon

1337 RAMONA DR

APN: 109-0-101-035
marker icon

1325 RAMONA DR

APN: 109-0-101-045

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Camarillo and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Camarillo
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Parking18.62%2292.93
Parking garage or lot18.62%2292.93
Industrial57.90%7130.42
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)18.66%2298.02
General industrial14.08%1733.95
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities35.62%4386.65
Contractors office10.72%1319.62
Manufacturing39.45%4858.13
Hazardous materials handling or processing3.77%464.25
Storage and warehouses56.19%6919.50
Mining, excavation and resource extraction38.81%4779.75
Residential99.14%12208.77
Accessory dwelling unit62.72%7723.65
Multi family dwelling mixed use16.04%1975.15
Multi family dwelling26.48%3261.39
Dwellings (unspecified)80.80%9950.59
Single family dwelling83.63%10299.07
Communal housing67.76%8344.21
Mobile and floating homes41.02%5051.61
Two family dwelling26.48%3261.39
Mechanical99.80%12290.65
Utility structures99.41%12241.98
Communication towers93.93%11567.63
Agriculture95.57%11769.91
Agricultural and hunting95.57%11769.91
Other100.00%12315.18
Temporary uses94.53%11642.00
Accessory99.34%12234.16
Multiple99.60%12265.37
Uncategorized82.46%10155.34
Retail49.19%6057.51
Professional services20.14%2480.35
Eating and drinking establishments39.63%4880.49
Restricted retail15.31%1885.17
Personal services15.51%1909.70
General retail45.42%5593.26
Community100.00%12315.18
Medical58.08%7152.19
Schools and universities78.83%9708.54
Transportation facilities and infrastructure9.43%1160.73
Public, quasi-public, and government100.00%12315.18
Lodging26.87%3309.44
Hotel/motel5.86%721.88
Bed & breakfast21.41%2636.23
Commercial99.60%12265.37
Non-retail sales31.19%3841.38
General commercial4.41%543.49
Automobile related uses19.06%2346.69
Research and laboratory facilities16.37%2016.10
Professional office20.14%2480.35
Entertainment91.56%11275.78