Mixed Use Building Properties in Camarillo

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Mixed Use Building properties in Camarillo, California. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
6,590+ Properties Available
marker icon

LA LOMA AVE

APN: 109-0-031-095
marker icon

285 CAMARILLO DR

APN: 150-0-011-325
marker icon

301 CAMARILLO DR

APN: 150-0-011-575
marker icon

2310 GLENBROOK AVE

APN: 150-0-011-585
marker icon

2309 GLENBROOK AVE

APN: 150-0-011-595

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Camarillo and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Camarillo
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential99.14%12208.77
Accessory dwelling unit62.72%7723.65
Multi family dwelling mixed use16.04%1975.15
Multi family dwelling26.48%3261.39
Dwellings (unspecified)80.80%9950.59
Single family dwelling83.63%10299.07
Communal housing67.76%8344.21
Mobile and floating homes41.02%5051.61
Two family dwelling26.48%3261.39