Apartment Building Properties in Cathedral City

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Cathedral City, California. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
14,474+ Properties Available
marker icon

34851 DATE PALM DR

APN: 009-600-465
marker icon

34851 DATE PALM DR

APN: 009-600-470
marker icon

67920 HIGHWAY 111

APN: 009-601-389
marker icon

67920 HIGHWAY 111

APN: 009-601-390
marker icon

5 BUCHANAN ST

APN: 009-601-398

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Cathedral City and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Cathedral City
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Parking46.46%6012.70
Parking garage or lot46.46%6012.70
Industrial23.08%2987.53
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)12.53%1621.86
General industrial4.02%520.46
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities23.08%2987.53
Manufacturing8.86%1146.41
Storage and warehouses13.03%1686.09
Residential57.51%7443.51
Accessory dwelling unit50.08%6482.26
Multi family dwelling mixed use10.62%1374.97
Multi family dwelling27.39%3544.98
Dwellings (unspecified)36.05%4666.32
Single family dwelling48.43%6268.18
Communal housing44.16%5716.06
Two family dwelling17.45%2258.50
Mobile and floating homes24.86%3217.74
Mechanical76.08%9846.61
Utility structures76.08%9846.61
Agriculture38.51%4983.92
Agricultural and hunting38.51%4983.92
Other99.83%12920.86
Temporary uses0.03%4.08
Accessory93.65%12121.05
Multiple94.75%12263.38
Retail34.20%4426.11
Professional services21.64%2800.35
Eating and drinking establishments31.88%4126.33
Restricted retail18.77%2429.32
Personal services34.20%4426.11
General retail34.20%4426.11
Community100.00%12942.55
Medical25.44%3292.51
Schools and universities52.05%6736.66
Transportation facilities and infrastructure10.83%1401.18
Public, quasi-public, and government100.00%12942.55
Lodging34.45%4458.16
Hotel/motel34.45%4458.16
Bed & breakfast20.87%2700.95
Commercial24.13%3122.42
Non-retail sales23.08%2987.53
General commercial0.17%22.29
Automobile related uses21.15%2737.18
Research and laboratory facilities13.42%1737.36
Professional office23.36%3023.09
Entertainment17.45%2259.12