Commercial Unit Properties in Cathedral City

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Commercial Unit properties in Cathedral City, California. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
835+ Properties Available
marker icon

69190 TAMALA AVE

APN: 673-261-001
marker icon

69204 TAMALA AVE

APN: 673-261-002
marker icon

69220 TAMALA AVE

APN: 673-261-003
marker icon

69234 TAMALA AVE

APN: 673-261-004
marker icon

69250 TAMALA AVE

APN: 673-261-005

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Cathedral City and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Cathedral City
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Commercial24.13%3122.42
Non-retail sales23.08%2987.53
General commercial0.17%22.29
Automobile related uses21.15%2737.18
Research and laboratory facilities13.42%1737.36
Professional office23.36%3023.09
Entertainment17.45%2259.12