Multi Family Home Properties in Ceres

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Multi Family Home properties in Ceres, California. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
861+ Properties Available
marker icon

1711 Richland AVE Ceres CA 95307

APN: 040004005000
marker icon

1749 Richland AVE Ceres CA 95307-4509

APN: 040004006000
marker icon

1757 Richland AVE Ceres CA 95307

APN: 040004007000
marker icon

1748 Evans RD Ceres CA 95307

APN: 040009006000
marker icon

1960 E Hatch RD Modesto CA 95351-5141

APN: 040012022000

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Ceres and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Ceres
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential83.52%7590.70
Multi family dwelling mixed use0.24%21.61
Two family dwelling32.37%2941.45
Mobile and floating homes75.88%6895.83
Accessory dwelling unit76.40%6943.63
Multi family dwelling4.98%452.74
Dwellings (unspecified)7.70%700.03
Single family dwelling32.63%2965.12
Communal housing32.86%2986.73