Retail Unit Properties in Ceres

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Retail Unit properties in Ceres, California. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
374+ Properties Available
marker icon

2119 E Hatch RD #STE A Modesto CA 95351-4814

APN: 039021038000
marker icon

2101 E Hatch RD Modesto CA 95351

APN: 039021040000
marker icon

2075 Hatch RD Modesto CA 95351

APN: 039024028000
marker icon

1611 E Hatch RD Ceres CA 95307

APN: 039032026000
marker icon

1633 Hatch RD Ceres CA 95307

APN: 039032027000

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Ceres and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Ceres
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Retail95.13%8645.31
Professional services3.34%303.47
General retail8.85%804.65
Personal services40.16%3649.66
Eating and drinking establishments18.99%1725.81
Restricted retail52.13%4737.42