Apartment Building Properties in Fremont

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Fremont, California. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
29,184+ Properties Available
marker icon

ALCOSTA BLVD

APN: 210-270-009
marker icon

UNION CITY BLVD

APN: 482-80-5
marker icon

UNION CITY BLVD

APN: 482-80-6
marker icon

UNION CITY BLVD

APN: 482-90-4
marker icon

ROYAL ANN DR

APN: 486-92-72

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Fremont and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Fremont
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Community82.71%46051.16
Medical79.24%44122.84
Public, quasi-public, and government82.71%46051.16
Schools and universities25.05%13950.26
Transportation facilities and infrastructure8.25%4595.71
Lodging63.96%35615.97
Bed & breakfast1.03%573.38
Hotel/motel6.96%3877.99
Short term rental57.00%31737.98
Commercial9.30%5175.97
Automobile related uses9.30%5175.97
Entertainment8.59%4781.75
General commercial5.91%3291.61
Non-retail sales8.31%4626.69
Professional office8.70%4844.56
Research and laboratory facilities6.74%3751.29
Other99.77%55553.40
Accessory82.11%45722.13
Multiple84.00%46771.83
Temporary uses5.41%3011.52
Uncategorized2.18%1213.64
Retail66.30%36913.95
Eating and drinking establishments8.57%4770.23
General retail66.30%36913.95
Personal services66.28%36906.67
Professional services9.28%5168.69
Restricted retail2.23%1244.14
Parking3.89%2164.45
Parking garage or lot3.89%2164.45
Industrial12.55%6989.67
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)4.85%2699.99
General industrial6.53%3635.42
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities8.38%4663.49
Contractors office8.01%4460.03
Manufacturing8.65%4813.86
Hazardous materials handling or processing4.74%2641.65
Storage and warehouses9.80%5457.44
Mining, excavation and resource extraction1.25%695.47
Agriculture79.80%44435.46
Agricultural and hunting79.80%44435.46
Residential77.83%43338.56
Accessory dwelling unit70.52%39266.77
Multi family dwelling mixed use3.95%2199.93
Multi family dwelling3.66%2036.50
Dwellings (unspecified)69.19%38523.34
Single family dwelling70.52%39266.77
Communal housing77.83%43338.56
Two family dwelling13.52%7528.79
Mechanical68.55%38166.72
Utility structures68.55%38166.72