Self Storage Unit Properties in Los Gatos

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Self Storage Unit properties in Los Gatos, California. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
452+ Properties Available
marker icon

102 GREENFIELD PL

APN: 409-21-001
marker icon

106 GREENFIELD PL

APN: 409-21-002
marker icon

108 GREENFIELD PL

APN: 409-21-003
marker icon

110 GREENFIELD PL

APN: 409-21-004
marker icon

112 GREENFIELD PL

APN: 409-21-005

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Los Gatos and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Los Gatos
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial97.08%6976.78
General industrial2.15%154.19
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities97.08%6976.78
Contractors office0.54%38.88
Manufacturing26.54%1907.19
Hazardous materials handling or processing1.30%93.19
Storage and warehouses4.41%316.64