Apartment Building Properties in Napa

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Napa, California. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,560+ Properties Available
marker icon

1050 Pueblo AVE

APN: 001012001000
marker icon

3012 Jefferson ST

APN: 001012010000
marker icon

3080 Jefferson ST

APN: 001012011000
marker icon

1600 Myrtle AVE

APN: 001027001000
marker icon

1320 Menlo AVE

APN: 001032015000

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Napa and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Napa
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Parking22.53%2309.93
Parking garage or lot22.53%2309.93
Industrial45.40%4655.63
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)7.30%748.56
General industrial4.13%423.26
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities44.76%4589.53
Contractors office5.20%533.19
Manufacturing5.42%556.12
Storage and warehouses32.62%3344.96
Mining, excavation and resource extraction27.86%2856.64
Residential94.12%9651.77
Accessory dwelling unit58.19%5967.13
Multi family dwelling mixed use17.51%1795.84
Multi family dwelling87.68%8991.82
Dwellings (unspecified)35.61%3651.77
Single family dwelling72.89%7474.32
Communal housing93.19%9556.05
Mobile and floating homes55.86%5728.23
Mechanical94.00%9639.54
Utility structures26.40%2707.31
Communication towers93.53%9591.33
Agriculture92.07%9441.92
Agricultural and hunting92.07%9441.92
Other95.94%9838.33
Signage92.42%9477.16
Temporary uses92.89%9525.37
Accessory94.12%9651.77
Multiple94.07%9646.29
Uncategorized58.19%5967.13
Retail69.40%7116.32
Professional services10.50%1076.30
Eating and drinking establishments10.00%1025.17
Restricted retail7.11%729.47
Personal services10.07%1032.24
General retail69.40%7116.32
Community93.52%9590.70
Medical24.83%2546.22
Schools and universities93.19%9556.05
Transportation facilities and infrastructure24.89%2552.37
Public, quasi-public, and government93.15%9552.05
Lodging74.83%7673.97
Hotel/motel5.28%541.59
Bed & breakfast70.50%7229.84
Commercial36.25%3717.32
Non-retail sales9.27%950.87
General commercial1.30%133.33
Automobile related uses33.86%3471.86
Research and laboratory facilities7.34%752.36
Professional office34.38%3525.27
Entertainment30.49%3126.67