Apartment Building Properties in Oxnard

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Oxnard, California. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
35,498+ Properties Available
marker icon

278 SYCAMORE ST

APN: 132-0-041-010
marker icon

2697 COLONIA AVE

APN: 132-0-041-020
marker icon

2653 COLONIA AVE

APN: 132-0-041-040
marker icon

2580 COLONIA AVE

APN: 132-0-041-060
marker icon

3030 OLIVE ST

APN: 132-0-041-080

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Oxnard and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Oxnard
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Parking58.28%8067.80
Parking garage or lot58.28%8067.80
Industrial49.75%6887.26
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)30.42%4210.83
General industrial19.53%2703.98
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities20.05%2776.12
Contractors office17.35%2401.20
Manufacturing20.57%2847.15
Hazardous materials handling or processing2.89%400.24
Storage and warehouses28.66%3967.10
Mining, excavation and resource extraction21.52%2979.21
Residential83.22%11520.32
Accessory dwelling unit43.42%6010.49
Multi family dwelling mixed use6.41%887.61
Multi family dwelling47.47%6571.18
Dwellings (unspecified)74.08%10255.24
Single family dwelling51.30%7102.49
Communal housing63.04%8727.38
Two family dwelling0.32%44.75
Mobile and floating homes10.26%1420.19
Mechanical81.92%11340.19
Utility structures81.57%11291.86
Communication towers43.58%6033.03
Agriculture79.80%11046.90
Agricultural and hunting79.80%11046.90
Other86.22%11935.40
Temporary uses57.27%7928.69
Signage57.14%7910.51
Accessory86.22%11935.40
Multiple79.29%10976.07
Uncategorized5.38%745.02
Retail40.35%5585.46
Professional services13.18%1825.01
Eating and drinking establishments26.88%3721.21
Restricted retail26.61%3684.02
Personal services23.39%3238.07
General retail40.35%5585.46
Community89.76%12425.90
Medical64.38%8911.90
Schools and universities71.49%9897.01
Transportation facilities and infrastructure14.68%2031.67
Public, quasi-public, and government87.16%12066.12
Lodging50.00%6921.76
Short term rental40.28%5576.03
Hotel/motel13.28%1838.11
Bed & breakfast41.67%5769.33
Commercial31.77%4397.82
Non-retail sales21.09%2919.30
Automobile related uses26.26%3635.69
General commercial26.24%3632.62
Research and laboratory facilities28.78%3983.91
Professional office28.33%3922.12
Entertainment26.22%3629.79