Apartment Building Properties in Perris

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Perris, California. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
11,742+ Properties Available
marker icon

627 W 11TH ST

APN: 009-619-584
marker icon

2165 TRUMBLE RD

APN: 009-619-816
marker icon

11 S D ST

APN: 009-620-032
marker icon

11 S D ST

APN: 009-620-034
marker icon

11 S D ST

APN: 009-620-035

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Perris and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Perris
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Parking60.62%10703.40
Parking garage or lot60.62%10703.40
Industrial78.05%13780.00
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)6.00%1059.45
General industrial22.46%3966.10
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities9.27%1636.93
Contractors office25.49%4501.21
Manufacturing24.71%4362.62
Hazardous materials handling or processing18.63%3288.83
Storage and warehouses76.05%13427.46
Mining, excavation and resource extraction1.04%183.10
Residential63.07%11135.22
Accessory dwelling unit35.22%6217.55
Multi family dwelling mixed use2.92%514.94
Multi family dwelling9.48%1674.26
Dwellings (unspecified)38.13%6732.11
Single family dwelling44.25%7813.17
Communal housing35.44%6256.27
Mobile and floating homes32.85%5799.09
Two family dwelling1.92%339.78
Mechanical48.13%8498.36
Utility structures18.95%3346.04
Communication towers32.48%5734.68
Agriculture57.87%10216.80
Agricultural and hunting57.87%10216.80
Other93.28%16468.11
Signage1.57%276.45
Temporary uses61.70%10893.85
Accessory89.48%15798.29
Multiple90.31%15944.87
Uncategorized22.61%3991.05
Retail81.13%14324.07
Professional services37.34%6592.58
Eating and drinking establishments39.45%6964.88
Restricted retail17.59%3106.19
Personal services34.12%6024.78
General retail78.79%13910.00
Community92.44%16320.62
Medical65.38%11542.92
Schools and universities62.75%11079.21
Transportation facilities and infrastructure1.20%211.79
Public, quasi-public, and government92.10%16261.27
Lodging26.18%4622.38
Hotel/motel21.51%3796.84
Bed & breakfast4.68%825.54
Commercial82.89%14634.74
Non-retail sales23.63%4171.31
General commercial11.10%1960.50
Automobile related uses31.33%5531.69
Research and laboratory facilities9.23%1629.80
Professional office31.47%5556.87
Entertainment59.70%10540.77