Commercial Unit Properties in Perris

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Commercial Unit properties in Perris, California. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
12,715+ Properties Available
marker icon

600 WATER AVE

APN: 300-190-001
marker icon

2411 INDIAN AVE

APN: 305-090-018
marker icon

2334 INDIAN AVE

APN: 305-100-008
marker icon

2304 INDIAN AVE

APN: 305-100-009
marker icon

2364 INDIAN AVE

APN: 305-100-028

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Perris and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Perris
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Commercial82.89%14634.74
Non-retail sales23.63%4171.31
General commercial11.10%1960.50
Automobile related uses31.33%5531.69
Research and laboratory facilities9.23%1629.80
Professional office31.47%5556.87
Entertainment59.70%10540.77