Apartment Building Properties in Rancho Cordova

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Rancho Cordova, California. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
2,345+ Properties Available
marker icon

10505 DENKER ST

APN: 067-0010-012-0000
marker icon

10593 PETER A MCCUEN BLVD

APN: 067-0010-013-0000
marker icon

10548 ARMSTRONG AVE

APN: 067-0010-019-0000
marker icon

3685 WHITEHEAD ST

APN: 067-0010-020-0000
marker icon

3665 BLECKELY ST

APN: 067-0010-022-0000

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Rancho Cordova and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Rancho Cordova
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Parking28.83%5783.17
Parking garage or lot28.83%5783.17
Industrial38.50%7721.87
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)20.05%4021.57
General industrial10.48%2102.22
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities31.55%6327.97
Contractors office8.35%1674.37
Manufacturing26.23%5261.32
Hazardous materials handling or processing6.92%1388.68
Storage and warehouses20.31%4073.81
Mining, excavation and resource extraction0.23%46.13
Residential83.56%16759.97
Accessory dwelling unit35.53%7125.33
Multi family dwelling mixed use30.02%6021.69
Multi family dwelling24.67%4947.77
Dwellings (unspecified)21.11%4233.17
Single family dwelling51.11%10251.81
Communal housing41.41%8304.52
Two family dwelling28.91%5797.45
Mobile and floating homes53.55%10740.05
Mechanical69.10%13859.49
Utility structures69.10%13859.49
Communication towers56.06%11244.27
Agriculture62.54%12543.32
Agricultural and hunting62.54%12543.32
Other80.79%16203.21
Signage6.92%1388.68
Temporary uses20.69%4149.56
Accessory72.54%14549.03
Multiple36.64%7349.63
Uncategorized10.10%2025.40
Retail59.71%11974.95
Professional services27.22%5459.13
Eating and drinking establishments24.64%4942.27
Restricted retail25.78%5171.16
Personal services49.99%10026.11
General retail33.50%6718.81
Community90.52%18154.80
Medical54.79%10988.83
Schools and universities66.68%13374.69
Transportation facilities and infrastructure64.89%13014.37
Public, quasi-public, and government89.77%18004.93
Lodging43.35%8695.33
Short term rental16.50%3308.46
Hotel/motel20.15%4042.36
Bed & breakfast22.29%4470.14
Commercial56.14%11259.61
Non-retail sales24.64%4942.27
General commercial2.71%543.14
Automobile related uses26.56%5326.79
Research and laboratory facilities22.65%4543.61
Professional office34.01%6821.95
Entertainment46.55%9337.11