Mixed Use Building Properties in Rancho Cordova

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Mixed Use Building properties in Rancho Cordova, California. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
18,054+ Properties Available
marker icon

10700 AMBASSADOR DR

APN: 056-0022-001-0000
marker icon

KLAMATH RIVER DR

APN: 056-0023-022-0000
marker icon

10389 AMBASSADOR DR

APN: 056-0031-001-0000
marker icon

10391 AMBASSADOR DR

APN: 056-0031-002-0000
marker icon

10393 AMBASSADOR DR

APN: 056-0031-003-0000

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Rancho Cordova and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Rancho Cordova
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential83.56%16759.97
Accessory dwelling unit35.53%7125.33
Multi family dwelling mixed use30.02%6021.69
Multi family dwelling24.67%4947.77
Dwellings (unspecified)21.11%4233.17
Single family dwelling51.11%10251.81
Communal housing41.41%8304.52
Two family dwelling28.91%5797.45
Mobile and floating homes53.55%10740.05