Apartment Building Properties in Watsonville

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Watsonville, California. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
9,608+ Properties Available
marker icon

8 ROACHE RD

APN: 014-011-07-000
marker icon

12 ROACHE RD

APN: 014-011-08-000
marker icon

14 ROACHE RD

APN: 014-011-09-000
marker icon

16 ROACHE RD

APN: 014-011-10-000
marker icon

22 ROACHE RD # A

APN: 014-011-12-000

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Watsonville and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Watsonville
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Parking36.49%1329.62
Parking garage or lot36.49%1329.62
Industrial78.73%2868.43
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)38.57%1405.39
General industrial10.17%370.46
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities11.31%412.10
Contractors office18.92%689.37
Manufacturing23.31%849.24
Hazardous materials handling or processing9.00%327.79
Storage and warehouses72.98%2658.90
Mining, excavation and resource extraction9.00%327.79
Residential75.90%2765.42
Accessory dwelling unit45.09%1642.93
Multi family dwelling38.49%1402.29
Dwellings (unspecified)53.15%1936.56
Single family dwelling44.47%1620.21
Communal housing62.31%2270.30
Mobile and floating homes15.21%554.07
Two family dwelling38.94%1418.73
Mechanical81.58%2972.50
Utility structures32.18%1172.61
Communication towers79.79%2907.17
Agriculture80.47%2931.95
Agricultural and hunting80.47%2931.95
Other94.23%3433.16
Temporary uses61.72%2248.87
Signage0.88%32.07
Accessory88.15%3211.66
Multiple55.50%2022.17
Uncategorized33.48%1219.69
Retail27.19%990.58
Professional services23.63%861.06
Eating and drinking establishments23.77%865.92
Restricted retail24.44%890.35
Personal services14.08%512.94
General retail27.05%985.73
Community99.46%3623.82
Medical25.73%937.55
Schools and universities82.35%3000.26
Transportation facilities and infrastructure25.63%933.79
Public, quasi-public, and government76.70%2794.59
Lodging34.15%1244.43
Hotel/motel10.62%386.78
Bed & breakfast23.54%857.65
Commercial53.48%1948.39
Non-retail sales20.97%764.12
General commercial39.58%1442.05
Automobile related uses24.57%895.23
Research and laboratory facilities15.44%562.63
Professional office20.66%752.67
Entertainment8.08%294.41