Duplex Unit Properties in Florence

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Florence, Colorado. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,348+ Properties Available
marker icon

8 8TH ST

APN: 3939153021004
marker icon

39 5TH ST

APN: 3939153025006
marker icon

521 5TH AVE

APN: 3939163203002
marker icon

600 W 3RD ST

APN: 3939163203003
marker icon

N FRAZIER AVE

APN: 3939163206001

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Florence and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Florence
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential64.16%1747.23
Accessory dwelling unit5.79%157.68
Multi family dwelling0.99%26.99
Dwellings (unspecified)17.36%472.67
Single family dwelling41.28%1124.29
Communal housing54.63%1487.77
Two family dwelling23.83%648.88
Mobile and floating homes13.93%379.24