Multi Family Home Properties in Florence

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Multi Family Home properties in Florence, Colorado. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
118+ Properties Available
marker icon

215 MAPLE ST

APN: 3939163215001
marker icon

131 E FRONT ST

APN: 3939163408019
marker icon

209 W MAIN ST

APN: 3939163410004
marker icon

118 S PIKES PEAK AVE

APN: 3939163416002
marker icon

117 S PETROLEUM AVE

APN: 3939164321004

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Florence and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Florence
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential64.16%1747.23
Accessory dwelling unit5.79%157.68
Multi family dwelling0.99%26.99
Dwellings (unspecified)17.36%472.67
Single family dwelling41.28%1124.29
Communal housing54.63%1487.77
Two family dwelling23.83%648.88
Mobile and floating homes13.93%379.24