Self Storage Unit Properties in Fort Collins

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Self Storage Unit properties in Fort Collins, Colorado. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
56,778+ Properties Available
marker icon

1601 N COLLEGE AVE LOT 84

APN: M0923834
marker icon

1336 LAPORTE AVE LOT 10

APN: M0926701
marker icon

1601 N COLLEGE AVE LOT 58

APN: M0927490
marker icon

1700 LAPORTE AVE LOT 25

APN: M0929824
marker icon

1601 N COLLEGE AVE LOT 253

APN: M0943231

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Fort Collins and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Fort Collins
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial97.97%36881.08
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)8.85%3332.80
General industrial34.97%13165.44
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities40.40%15206.84
Contractors office34.32%12919.31
Manufacturing21.14%7957.11
Storage and warehouses97.97%36881.08
Mining, excavation and resource extraction11.79%4438.99