Duplex Unit Properties in Steamboat Springs

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Steamboat Springs, Colorado. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
8,331+ Properties Available
marker icon

302 11TH ST

APN: 100302002
marker icon

325 9TH ST

APN: 100302009
marker icon

327 9TH ST

APN: 100302010
marker icon

503 8TH ST

APN: 100303001
marker icon

467 8TH ST

APN: 100303007

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Steamboat Springs and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Steamboat Springs
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential100.00%5537.10
Accessory dwelling unit51.05%2826.69
Multi family dwelling49.77%2755.72
Dwellings (unspecified)61.24%3391.00
Single family dwelling52.21%2890.89
Communal housing64.48%3570.34
Mobile and floating homes9.59%531.24
Two family dwelling31.73%1756.95