Apartment Building Properties in Summit County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Summit County Unincorporated, Colorado. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
9,230+ Properties Available
marker icon

46 CLIMAX DR

APN: 1000001
marker icon

454 SUMMIT DR

APN: 1000003
marker icon

474 SUMMIT DR

APN: 1000004
marker icon

494 SUMMIT DR

APN: 1000005
marker icon

968 IDLEWILD DR

APN: 1000006

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Summit County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Summit County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial99.48%382977.74
Contractors office16.43%63251.83
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)0.04%158.38
General industrial98.15%377828.67
Manufacturing11.66%44868.98
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities18.20%70052.01
Mining, excavation and resource extraction15.67%60342.46
Storage and warehouses99.46%382899.34
Agriculture99.25%382064.79
Agricultural and hunting99.25%382064.79
Community99.49%383005.40
Medical11.73%45155.66
Public, quasi-public, and government99.49%382990.75
Schools and universities11.93%45919.60
Transportation facilities and infrastructure14.24%54808.09
Residential99.94%384725.47
Accessory dwelling unit99.18%381799.43
Communal housing98.81%380385.42
Dwellings (unspecified)14.42%55502.64
Mobile and floating homes17.20%66226.07
Multi family dwelling0.57%2180.58
Multi family dwelling mixed use13.24%50977.58
Single family dwelling15.46%59503.36
Two family dwelling0.43%1644.45
Lodging12.17%46835.45
Bed & breakfast11.85%45606.99
Hotel/motel10.73%41307.18
Short term rental11.54%44431.48
Mechanical99.16%381715.49
Utility structures99.15%381700.84
Communication towers98.55%379376.16
Commercial98.98%381040.31
Non-retail sales10.51%40452.04
General commercial10.76%41420.77
Automobile related uses0.06%231.90
Research and laboratory facilities0.20%770.96
Professional office98.45%379006.78
Entertainment98.88%380640.08
Other99.78%384117.61
Temporary uses16.96%65299.81
Accessory99.74%383954.73
Multiple17.75%68312.76
Uncategorized14.37%55333.26
Retail99.02%381179.79
Professional services98.16%377885.08
Eating and drinking establishments0.18%696.42
Restricted retail0.20%764.82
Personal services10.58%40713.30
General retail14.66%56429.71
Parking99.42%382732.47
Parking garage or lot99.42%382732.47