Commercial Unit Properties in Middlebury

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Commercial Unit properties in Middlebury, Connecticut. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
4,147+ Properties Available
marker icon

7 STEVENS RD

APN: MDBY M:4-06 L:156
marker icon

7 OAKWOOD DR

APN: MDBY M:4-06 L:170 U:4
marker icon

9 OAKWOOD DR

APN: MDBY M:4-06 L:170 U:5
marker icon

10 STEVENS RD

APN: MDBY M:4-06 L:175
marker icon

105 STEINMANN AVE

APN: MDBY M:4-06 L:180

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Middlebury and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Middlebury
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Commercial98.42%11591.68
Non-retail sales2.71%318.81
General commercial1.96%231.04
Automobile related uses94.36%11113.42
Research and laboratory facilities6.06%713.48
Professional office98.24%11570.97
Entertainment1.83%214.98