Warehouse Properties in Stamford

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Warehouse properties in Stamford, Connecticut. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
37,346+ Properties Available
marker icon

2 PHILLIPS PL

APN: DARI M:25 B:17B
marker icon

26 CARRINGTON DR

APN: GREE M:11 B:3096
marker icon

3 HILLCREST PARK RD

APN: GREE M:12 B:1500/S
marker icon

700 RIVER RD

APN: GREE M:12 B:2544
marker icon

43 HILLCREST PARK RD

APN: GREE M:12 B:3108/S

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Stamford and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Stamford
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial96.16%23664.99
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)6.74%1659.44
General industrial4.00%984.39
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities4.77%1174.51
Contractors office3.94%970.07
Manufacturing95.77%23570.58
Storage and warehouses95.60%23526.76
Mining, excavation and resource extraction2.15%528.32