Apartment Building Properties in Waterford

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Waterford, Connecticut. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
7,931+ Properties Available
marker icon

Red Cedar AVE

APN: 067/055-000
marker icon

1 Rainbow Court

APN: 1
marker icon

12 Rainbow Court

APN: 10
marker icon

8 Avenue B

APN: 100
marker icon

11B Marguy Street

APN: 10015

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Waterford and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Waterford
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Parking2.64%566.37
Parking garage or lot2.64%566.37
Industrial18.60%3995.87
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)13.07%2808.78
General industrial13.86%2978.07
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities11.66%2505.27
Contractors office5.09%1093.84
Manufacturing17.72%3807.28
Storage and warehouses16.97%3645.58
Residential84.90%18240.01
Accessory dwelling unit84.07%18061.49
Multi family dwelling mixed use1.21%259.68
Multi family dwelling23.44%5035.62
Dwellings (unspecified)47.05%10108.72
Single family dwelling84.08%18064.24
Communal housing77.00%16542.67
Mobile and floating homes0.23%50.10
Mechanical99.62%21403.55
Utility structures99.15%21302.41
Communication towers99.24%21321.98
Agriculture90.92%19534.98
Agricultural and hunting90.92%19534.98
Other99.99%21482.18
Temporary uses8.69%1866.85
Accessory98.35%21130.24
Multiple94.19%20235.79
Uncategorized46.50%9990.69
Retail19.86%4267.13
Professional services17.69%3800.53
Eating and drinking establishments13.65%2932.56
Personal services18.60%3996.69
General retail19.65%4222.21
Community99.99%21482.18
Medical91.19%19591.78
Schools and universities96.50%20732.67
Transportation facilities and infrastructure16.21%3482.56
Public, quasi-public, and government99.97%21478.17
Lodging43.38%9319.31
Hotel/motel43.38%9319.31
Bed & breakfast0.17%37.35
Commercial97.16%20875.16
Non-retail sales16.70%3588.66
General commercial1.41%303.90
Automobile related uses9.92%2131.30
Research and laboratory facilities92.10%19787.59
Professional office18.83%4044.79
Entertainment22.04%4735.98