Duplex Unit Properties in Oviedo

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Oviedo, Florida. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
773+ Properties Available
marker icon

DerryCrib Ct, Oviedo, FL 32765, USA

APN: 09213130003800000
marker icon

688 Newton St, Lake Charm, Oviedo, FL 32765, USA

APN: 10213130008700000
marker icon

295 Rosa Ave, Lake Charm, Oviedo, FL 32765, USA

APN: 102131300091D0000
marker icon

204 Vine St, Oviedo, FL 32765, USA

APN: 10213150300000700
marker icon

1st St, Lake Charm, Oviedo, FL 32765, USA

APN: 102131511000000A0

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Oviedo and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Oviedo
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential85.01%7869.25
Accessory dwelling unit2.01%185.77
Multi family dwelling6.51%602.88
Dwellings (unspecified)58.56%5420.68
Single family dwelling22.76%2107.08
Communal housing26.45%2448.57
Two family dwelling3.60%333.36
Mobile and floating homes2.96%273.92