Apartment Building Properties in Tallahassee

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Tallahassee, Florida. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
13,915+ Properties Available
marker icon

2711 Killarney Way

APN: 110250 0010
marker icon

2711 Killarney Way

APN: 110250 0010
marker icon

2711 Killarney Way

APN: 110250 0010
marker icon

2711 Killarney Way

APN: 110250 0010
marker icon

2711 Killarney Way

APN: 110250 0010

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Tallahassee and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Tallahassee
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial31.32%21182.65
Contractors office6.24%4219.58
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)25.14%17004.15
General industrial7.18%4856.98
Manufacturing6.50%4395.16
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities14.33%9688.37
Mining, excavation and resource extraction0.25%170.53
Storage and warehouses24.99%16899.49
Agriculture39.90%26985.84
Agricultural and hunting39.90%26985.84
Community78.74%53248.95
Medical23.60%15962.00
Public, quasi-public, and government78.74%53247.22
Schools and universities53.79%36378.90
Transportation facilities and infrastructure13.74%9293.02
Residential63.00%42603.20
Accessory dwelling unit0.03%18.35
Communal housing16.29%11019.08
Dwellings (unspecified)23.48%15880.47
Mobile and floating homes11.14%7533.69
Multi family dwelling16.26%10994.37
Multi family dwelling mixed use8.96%6058.59
Single family dwelling49.08%33189.36
Two family dwelling16.32%11033.59
Lodging15.76%10654.98
Bed & breakfast2.68%1809.51
Hotel/motel14.96%10119.82
Mechanical42.87%28988.66
Utility structures42.87%28988.66
Communication towers3.79%2560.44
Commercial23.55%15924.77
Non-retail sales3.42%2314.89
General commercial0.43%287.85
Automobile related uses19.03%12867.81
Research and laboratory facilities13.53%9151.72
Professional office16.19%10951.08
Entertainment21.49%14532.62
Other69.46%46970.78
Accessory46.78%31634.86
Multiple52.98%35827.89
Uncategorized7.12%4814.13
Retail35.53%24029.22
Professional services19.91%13465.52
Eating and drinking establishments27.76%18771.50
Restricted retail13.70%9265.97
Personal services16.41%11095.12
General retail23.84%16124.64
Parking18.12%12253.01
Parking garage or lot18.12%12253.01