Duplex Unit Properties in Barrow County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Barrow County Unincorporated, Georgia. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
4,972+ Properties Available
marker icon

1201 BAXTER CT

APN: A-01C-016
marker icon

1191 BAXTER CT

APN: A-01C-017
marker icon

1171 BAXTER CT

APN: A-01C-018
marker icon

1611 OCONEE SPRINGS BLVD

APN: B-01N-014-CA
marker icon

66 WISE MEN LN

APN: BE01 004

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Barrow County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Barrow County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential98.51%77567.93
Accessory dwelling unit89.54%70502.67
Multi family dwelling mixed use94.25%74214.38
Multi family dwelling4.60%3621.52
Dwellings (unspecified)95.71%75364.95
Single family dwelling95.71%75364.95
Communal housing98.38%77467.71
Two family dwelling10.48%8252.38
Mobile and floating homes55.62%43798.18