Multi Family Home Properties in Calhoun

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Multi Family Home properties in Calhoun, Georgia. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
4,043+ Properties Available
marker icon

623 ADAIRSVL PLEASANT VLY RD NW

APN: 0062-0072-009
marker icon

RIVER BND

APN: 032 - -127
marker icon

RIVER BND

APN: 032 - -128
marker icon

RIVER BND

APN: 032 - -129
marker icon

RIVER BND

APN: 032 - -130

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Calhoun and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Calhoun
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential61.76%6032.03
Accessory dwelling unit4.27%416.99
Multi family dwelling36.30%3545.58
Dwellings (unspecified)31.77%3102.76
Single family dwelling36.04%3519.75
Communal housing8.37%817.72
Mobile and floating homes4.70%459.11
Two family dwelling22.79%2225.90