Multi Family Home Properties in Clarkesville

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Multi Family Home properties in Clarkesville, Georgia. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
102+ Properties Available
marker icon

988 BEAVERDAM RD

APN: 069 030A
marker icon

110 BRIDGE ST

APN: 069 044
marker icon

110 RITCHIE ST

APN: 069A003
marker icon

166 RITCHIE ST

APN: 069A006
marker icon

201 LOCKWOOD ST

APN: 069A025

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Clarkesville and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Clarkesville
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential99.24%1523.34
Accessory dwelling unit65.09%999.06
Multi family dwelling9.26%142.06
Dwellings (unspecified)15.59%239.32
Single family dwelling80.12%1229.80
Communal housing99.24%1523.34
Two family dwelling13.20%202.61