Multi Family Home Properties in Dublin

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Multi Family Home properties in Dublin, Georgia. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,084+ Properties Available
marker icon

AIRPORT RD

APN: 099B-136
marker icon

103 WALKE RIDGE RD

APN: 099D-064
marker icon

201 WALKE RIDGE RD

APN: 099D-064-A
marker icon

206 HUNTERS WAY

APN: 099D-064-AAA
marker icon

203 WALKE RIDGE RD

APN: 099D-064-B

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Dublin and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Dublin
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential67.17%6407.24
Multi family dwelling9.75%930.26
Dwellings (unspecified)15.76%1503.35
Single family dwelling51.41%4903.89
Communal housing20.55%1960.46
Mobile and floating homes13.61%1298.36
Two family dwelling13.61%1298.36