Duplex Unit Properties in Hall County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Hall County Unincorporated, Georgia. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
6,633+ Properties Available
marker icon

1009 BLACK DR

APN: 00-056 -001-017
marker icon

1005 BLACK DR

APN: 00-056 -001-018
marker icon

1058 E RIDGE RD

APN: 00-057 -004-001
marker icon

1049 TRAVIS DR

APN: 00-057 -004-002
marker icon

1053 TRAVIS DR

APN: 00-057 -004-002A

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Hall County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Hall County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential94.22%221155.62
Accessory dwelling unit86.10%202086.03
Multi family dwelling mixed use86.27%202479.33
Multi family dwelling5.89%13832.42
Dwellings (unspecified)91.07%213764.98
Single family dwelling91.89%215667.12
Communal housing88.60%207967.83
Mobile and floating homes86.17%202248.05
Two family dwelling5.89%13836.12