Multi Family Home Properties in Victor

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Multi Family Home properties in Victor, Idaho. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
412+ Properties Available
marker icon

185 N AGATE

APN: MHB0086002001C
marker icon

59 S AGATE

APN: MHB0086010002B
marker icon

223 S MAIN ST # 5

APN: MHJD0005
marker icon

223 S MAIN ST # 8

APN: MHJD0008
marker icon

223 S MAIN ST

APN: MHJD00130

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Victor and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Victor
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential94.00%1442.99
Accessory dwelling unit91.92%1411.11
Multi family dwelling26.44%405.97
Dwellings (unspecified)89.03%1366.76
Single family dwelling81.71%1254.44
Communal housing89.03%1366.76
Mobile and floating homes8.44%129.53
Two family dwelling44.95%690.06