Retail Unit Properties in Deerfield

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Retail Unit properties in Deerfield, Illinois. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
293+ Properties Available
marker icon

422 LAKE COOK RD

APN: 01-03-200-009-0000
marker icon

158 WAUKEGAN RD

APN: 04-04-202-029-0000
marker icon

1959 WAUKEGAN RD

APN: 16-20-400-002
marker icon

1959 WAUKEGAN RD

APN: 16-20-400-003
marker icon

1959 WAUKEGAN RD

APN: 16-20-400-009

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Deerfield and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Deerfield
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Retail100.00%3514.39
Professional services88.85%3122.39
Eating and drinking establishments22.18%779.60
Restricted retail17.22%605.10
Personal services23.06%810.27
General retail28.88%1014.83