Multi Family Home Properties in Downs

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Multi Family Home properties in Downs, Illinois. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
17+ Properties Available
marker icon

113 E FRANKLIN ST

APN: 29-04-255-012
marker icon

302 S LINCOLN ST

APN: 29-04-255-013
marker icon

301 S LINCOLN ST

APN: 29-04-257-009
marker icon

303 S LINCOLN ST

APN: 29-04-257-010
marker icon

305 S LINCOLN ST

APN: 29-04-257-011

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Downs and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Downs
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential99.79%1749.41
Multi family dwelling0.39%6.83
Dwellings (unspecified)69.90%1225.37
Single family dwelling19.27%337.78
Communal housing11.01%193.09
Two family dwelling10.07%176.45
Mobile and floating homes10.07%176.45