Multi Family Home Properties in Freeburg

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Multi Family Home properties in Freeburg, Illinois. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
94+ Properties Available
marker icon

DEERFIELD CT

APN: 14-18-0-400-032
marker icon

15 S STATE ST

APN: 14-18-0-400-042
marker icon

DEERFIELD CT

APN: 14-18-0-400-047
marker icon

15 S STATE ST

APN: 14-18-0-400-056
marker icon

N STATE ST

APN: 14-19-0-202-033

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Freeburg and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Freeburg
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential95.31%4345.60
Multi family dwelling mixed use0.56%25.44
Multi family dwelling2.04%93.06
Dwellings (unspecified)7.56%344.90
Single family dwelling88.61%4040.28
Communal housing94.75%4320.16
Two family dwelling2.98%135.74
Mobile and floating homes88.61%4040.28