Duplex Unit Properties in Glen Ellyn

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Glen Ellyn, Illinois. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
2,636+ Properties Available
marker icon

941 LYNN RD

APN: 05-01-107-068
marker icon

939 LYNN RD

APN: 05-01-107-069
marker icon

947 LYNN RD

APN: 05-01-107-070
marker icon

945 LYNN RD

APN: 05-01-107-071
marker icon

953 LYNN RD

APN: 05-01-107-072

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Glen Ellyn and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Glen Ellyn
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential72.42%3415.13
Multi family dwelling5.74%270.69
Dwellings (unspecified)66.38%3130.25
Single family dwelling68.50%3230.60
Communal housing70.76%3337.13
Two family dwelling7.75%365.67