Apartment Building Properties in Urbana

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Urbana, Illinois. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
9,967+ Properties Available
marker icon

807 W MAIN ST

APN: 37-12-200-010
marker icon

1714 AIRPORT RD

APN: 91-15-33-476-013
marker icon

2709 N SKYLINE DR

APN: 91-21-03-101-004
marker icon

2707 N SKYLINE DR

APN: 91-21-03-101-005
marker icon

2705 N SKYLINE DR

APN: 91-21-03-101-006

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Urbana and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Urbana
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Parking39.97%2563.36
Parking garage or lot39.97%2563.36
Industrial50.36%3229.72
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)29.06%1863.49
General industrial17.57%1127.03
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities16.46%1055.48
Contractors office28.23%1810.05
Manufacturing28.49%1827.15
Storage and warehouses50.10%3212.62
Mining, excavation and resource extraction27.76%1779.95
Residential75.25%4825.32
Multi family dwelling mixed use34.71%2226.16
Multi family dwelling24.14%1548.06
Dwellings (unspecified)55.40%3552.70
Single family dwelling53.29%3417.40
Communal housing64.63%4144.34
Two family dwelling44.02%2822.88
Mobile and floating homes3.00%192.51
Mechanical99.00%6348.48
Utility structures99.00%6348.48
Communication towers30.68%1967.29
Agriculture99.27%6366.09
Agricultural and hunting99.27%6366.09
Other99.45%6377.59
Accessory0.46%29.57
Multiple31.69%2032.13
Uncategorized76.65%4915.35
Retail51.11%3277.38
Professional services28.77%1845.23
Eating and drinking establishments22.89%1467.85
Restricted retail22.84%1464.96
Personal services32.24%2067.31
General retail51.11%3277.38
Community100.00%6412.77
Medical35.28%2262.71
Schools and universities99.78%6398.55
Transportation facilities and infrastructure30.87%1979.48
Public, quasi-public, and government100.00%6412.77
Lodging74.74%4792.87
Hotel/motel25.01%1604.13
Bed & breakfast61.16%3922.26
Commercial62.47%4006.11
Non-retail sales28.77%1844.76
General commercial28.27%1812.93
Automobile related uses27.93%1791.00
Professional office40.60%2603.54
Entertainment50.64%3247.33