Office Building Properties in Cass County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Office Building properties in Cass County Unincorporated, Indiana. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
10,805+ Properties Available
marker icon

3956 E 1000 N

APN: 08-01-19-000-018.000-019
marker icon

4582 E 1000 N

APN: 08-01-20-000-013.000-019
marker icon

4274 E 1000 N

APN: 08-01-20-000-015.000-019
marker icon

5852 E 1000 N

APN: 08-01-21-000-003.000-019
marker icon

5344 E 1000 N

APN: 08-01-21-000-012.000-019

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Cass County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Cass County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Commercial99.99%239931.66
Non-retail sales0.43%1029.87
Automobile related uses99.99%239931.66
Research and laboratory facilities99.63%239060.19
Professional office99.25%238145.35
Entertainment99.09%237760.68