Self Storage Unit Properties in Centre Township

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Self Storage Unit properties in Centre Township, Indiana. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
2,902+ Properties Available
marker icon

CLARA ST

APN: 71-08-25-353-001.000-001
marker icon

19751 CLARA AVE

APN: 71-08-25-353-002.000-001
marker icon

S US 31

APN: 71-08-25-354-001.000-001
marker icon

19845 JACKSON RD

APN: 71-08-25-354-002.000-001
marker icon

19814 CLARA AVE

APN: 71-08-25-354-003.000-001

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Centre Township and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Centre Township
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial99.22%8785.36
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)4.22%374.07
General industrial98.89%8756.05
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities50.82%4499.76
Contractors office99.07%8772.34
Manufacturing4.11%363.58
Storage and warehouses99.01%8766.55
Mining, excavation and resource extraction98.89%8756.05