Apartment Building Properties in Greenwood

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in GreenwoodIndiana. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,840+ Properties Available
marker icon

N Five Points RD Greenwood 46143

APN: 41-02-25-032-016.000-047
marker icon

N Five Points RD Greenwood 46143

APN: 41-02-25-033-001.000-047
marker icon

436 Maria DR Greenwood 46143

APN: 41-02-33-031-048.000-026
marker icon

440 Maria DR Greenwood 46143

APN: 41-02-33-031-049.000-026
marker icon

437 Maria DR Greenwood 46143

APN: 41-02-33-031-050.000-026

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Greenwood and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Greenwood
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial42.46%11662.28
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)32.09%8813.01
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities24.33%6682.69
Storage and warehouses20.75%5699.43
Manufacturing26.98%7409.92
General industrial16.42%4510.12
Residential100.00%27464.44
Multi family dwelling mixed use21.85%6001.35
Two family dwelling12.84%3527.52
Mobile and floating homes11.91%3272.18
Multi family dwelling25.56%7018.73
Dwellings (unspecified)4.59%1260.57
Single family dwelling76.09%20896.77
Communal housing93.99%25815.11
Mechanical11.02%3027.81
Utility structures11.02%3027.81
Agriculture33.46%9189.79
Agricultural and hunting33.46%9189.79
Other87.28%23970.51
Accessory64.17%17624.60
Multiple23.11%6345.92
Retail95.41%26203.87
Professional services15.15%4160.37
General retail94.60%25982.12
Personal services45.60%12523.08
Eating and drinking establishments31.75%8719.68
Restricted retail9.15%2513.33
Community95.41%26203.87
Schools and universities95.41%26203.87
Medical44.75%12291.36
Public, quasi-public, and government95.41%26203.87
Lodging31.31%8600.47
Bed & breakfast27.65%7593.32
Hotel/motel12.13%3330.26
Commercial95.41%26203.87
Professional office95.41%26203.87
Entertainment43.15%11850.02
Non-retail sales22.73%6241.35
Automobile related uses12.21%3353.46
General commercial12.82%3520.47