Commercial Unit Properties in Madison Township St Joseph County

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Commercial Unit properties in Madison Township St Joseph County, Indiana. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,027+ Properties Available
marker icon

16600 NEW RD

APN: 71-14-21-100-004.000-016
marker icon

66341 STATE ROAD 331

APN: 71-14-34-151-002.000-016
marker icon

66425 SR 331

APN: 71-14-34-151-004.000-016
marker icon

66455 STATE ROAD 331

APN: 71-14-34-176-001.000-016
marker icon

66455 STATE ROAD 331

APN: 71-14-34-176-002.000-016

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Madison Township St Joseph County and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Madison Township St Joseph County
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Commercial100.00%33327.89
Non-retail sales0.21%70.43
Automobile related uses0.24%79.98
General commercial0.19%63.83
Research and laboratory facilities0.21%70.43
Professional office0.70%234.21
Entertainment100.00%33327.72