Duplex Unit Properties in Baxter

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Baxter, Iowa. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
28+ Properties Available
marker icon

102 W STATION ST

APN: 0214153031
marker icon

208 N MAIN ST # 210

APN: 0214153032
marker icon

204 N MAIN ST # 206

APN: 0214153033
marker icon

200 N MAIN ST # 202

APN: 0214153034
marker icon

206 W STATE ST

APN: 0214301007

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Baxter and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Baxter
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential95.72%402.57
Accessory dwelling unit5.21%21.89
Multi family dwelling8.11%34.09
Dwellings (unspecified)8.11%34.09
Single family dwelling87.62%368.48
Communal housing90.52%380.67
Two family dwelling2.90%12.20