Industrial Building Properties in Dickinson County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Industrial Building properties in Dickinson County Unincorporated, Iowa. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
7,692+ Properties Available
marker icon

100TH ST

APN: 0107100003
marker icon

100TH ST

APN: 0107100005
marker icon

100TH ST

APN: 0107200001
marker icon

100TH ST

APN: 0107200002
marker icon

100TH AVE

APN: 0107300005

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Dickinson County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Dickinson County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial98.25%244027.26
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)92.50%229746.37
General industrial0.25%615.64
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities0.03%65.49
Contractors office0.35%857.13
Manufacturing0.51%1276.87
Hazardous materials handling or processing91.99%228469.50
Storage and warehouses92.50%229746.37
Mining, excavation and resource extraction97.88%243104.64