Mixed Use Building Properties in Ely

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Mixed Use Building properties in Ely, Iowa. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
56+ Properties Available
marker icon

2231 STATE ST ELY IA 52227

APN: 183025200300000
marker icon

2235 STATE ST ELY IA 52227

APN: 183025200400000
marker icon

STATE ST ELY IA

APN: 183030100300000
marker icon

1921 STATE ST ELY IA 52227

APN: 183030100400000
marker icon

1660 MAIN ST ELY IA 52227

APN: 183045200600000

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Ely and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Ely
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential91.12%887.73
Multi family dwelling mixed use5.19%50.58
Multi family dwelling8.25%80.38
Dwellings (unspecified)38.22%372.36
Single family dwelling58.43%569.29
Communal housing41.17%401.07
Mobile and floating homes8.25%80.38
Two family dwelling12.29%119.75