Mixed Use Building Properties in Marion

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Mixed Use Building properties in Marion, Iowa. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
149+ Properties Available
marker icon

790 10TH ST

APN: 14011-09001-00000
marker icon

731 9TH ST

APN: 14011-09004-00000
marker icon

948 7TH AVE

APN: 14011-09006-00000
marker icon

958 7TH AVE

APN: 14011-09007-00000
marker icon

710 10TH ST

APN: 14011-09008-01000

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Marion and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Marion
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential67.40%7870.54
Accessory dwelling unit52.99%6187.32
Multi family dwelling mixed use0.41%48.08
Multi family dwelling27.61%3224.47
Dwellings (unspecified)14.84%1732.54
Single family dwelling52.99%6187.32
Communal housing66.17%7725.90
Two family dwelling5.06%590.62