Mixed Use Building Properties in Newton

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Mixed Use Building properties in Newton, Iowa. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
28+ Properties Available
marker icon

1951 E 28TH ST S

APN: 1301100004
marker icon

3001 S 13TH AVE E

APN: 1301100011
marker icon

1301 IOWA SPEEDWAY DR

APN: 1301201001
marker icon

1310 E 36TH ST S

APN: 1301201002
marker icon

1331 IOWA SPEEDWAY DR

APN: 1301201004

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Newton and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Newton
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential94.97%6815.71
Accessory dwelling unit9.22%661.58
Multi family dwelling mixed use11.06%793.62
Multi family dwelling36.32%2607.02
Dwellings (unspecified)1.70%122.36
Single family dwelling69.93%5019.07
Communal housing47.97%3442.79
Two family dwelling36.00%2583.37